Top 10 Games
+9
Rigged
Ilius
JoshhMayne
Maiev
Saphirian
Cashel
Orochai
Obamalove
Makronette
13 posters
AniNetwork :: Extra's :: Gaming
Page 1 of 2
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
Top 10 Games
Doesnt have to be in any order, just list your fave 10 =3
1. Warcraft 3
2. Doom
3. Quake 4
4. Quake 2
5. Dungeon Keeper 1
6. Dungeon Keeper 2
7. Unreal
8. Diablo 2
9. Diablo 1
10. World of Warcraft
1. Warcraft 3
2. Doom
3. Quake 4
4. Quake 2
5. Dungeon Keeper 1
6. Dungeon Keeper 2
7. Unreal
8. Diablo 2
9. Diablo 1
10. World of Warcraft
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
1.Heroes of Might and Magic III
2. Warcraft 3
3.Super Mario ( N 64 )
4.World of Warcraft
5.Starcraft
6.Assasins Creed
7.Donkey Kong ( N 64 )
8.CoD 4
9.Yugi-Oh ( Don't laugh )
10.Star Wars Jedi Academy
2. Warcraft 3
3.Super Mario ( N 64 )
4.World of Warcraft
5.Starcraft
6.Assasins Creed
7.Donkey Kong ( N 64 )
8.CoD 4
9.Yugi-Oh ( Don't laugh )
10.Star Wars Jedi Academy
Obamalove- Poster
- Number of posts : 82
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Obamalove wrote:9.Yugi-Oh ( Don't laugh )
Why would i laugh? I loved the original Yu-Gi-Oh =3
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Most people I know laugh when I told them I play >.<
Obamalove- Poster
- Number of posts : 82
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Pfft, playing pokemon was worse but i still love that hehe, i even entered Yu-Gi-Oh tournaments at a local collectors shop there closed now but it was fun, i was the only girl too, got me alot of attention xP
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Awesome, There aren't any tournament where I live : / You won any? =)
Obamalove- Poster
- Number of posts : 82
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
I used to play Yu-Gi-Oh. Rawr.
1. Metal Gear Solid
2. Metal Gear Solid 2
3. Metal Gear Solid 3 (In case you can't already tell, I love the series x.x)
4. Monster Hunter (Great gameplay, non-existant storyline)
5. S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl (Awesome FPS/RPG, but the second one sucked)
6. Final Fantasy 8
7. Final Fantasy 9
8. Ratchet and Clank 3
9. Ratchet: Gladiator
10. World of Warcraft x.x
1. Metal Gear Solid
2. Metal Gear Solid 2
3. Metal Gear Solid 3 (In case you can't already tell, I love the series x.x)
4. Monster Hunter (Great gameplay, non-existant storyline)
5. S.T.A.L.K.E.R. - Shadow of Chernobyl (Awesome FPS/RPG, but the second one sucked)
6. Final Fantasy 8
7. Final Fantasy 9
8. Ratchet and Clank 3
9. Ratchet: Gladiator
10. World of Warcraft x.x
Orochai- Villager
- Number of posts : 31
Age : 33
UK : Australia
Registration date : 2008-12-28
Re: Top 10 Games
Obamalove wrote:Awesome, There aren't any tournament where I live : / You won any? =)
Nah never won any came 3rd in one tho =3 me and my lovely dragon deck ^^
oh Ratchet and Clank ftw =D
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
1. Pokemon (red/blue/yellow)
2. Jet Force Gemini
3. Diddy Kong Racing
4. Super Smash Bros
5. World of Warcraft
6. Halo
7. Fable1
8. Golden eye
9. Rockband
10. Warcraft 3
2. Jet Force Gemini
3. Diddy Kong Racing
4. Super Smash Bros
5. World of Warcraft
6. Halo
7. Fable1
8. Golden eye
9. Rockband
10. Warcraft 3
Cashel- Villager
- Number of posts : 13
Registration date : 2008-12-30
Re: Top 10 Games
1. Warcraft 3
2. Diablo 2
3. World of warcraft
4. Starcraft
5. Diablo 1
6. Warcrat 2
7. Natural selection
8. Vampire slayer
9. Unreal turnament
10. Battelfield
2. Diablo 2
3. World of warcraft
4. Starcraft
5. Diablo 1
6. Warcrat 2
7. Natural selection
8. Vampire slayer
9. Unreal turnament
10. Battelfield
Saphirian- Villager
- Number of posts : 47
Age : 34
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
1.World of Warcraft
2.Warcraft 3
4. Battlefield 2
5. Battlefield 2142
6. Unreal Tournament 3
7. Call of Duty 4
8. Star Wars Battlefront 2
9. Crysis
10. Crysis Warhead
(Yup, Gore-loving gun-nut...)
>_>
<_<
>_<
2.Warcraft 3
4. Battlefield 2
5. Battlefield 2142
6. Unreal Tournament 3
7. Call of Duty 4
8. Star Wars Battlefront 2
9. Crysis
10. Crysis Warhead
(Yup, Gore-loving gun-nut...)
>_>
<_<
>_<
Maiev- Poster
- Number of posts : 68
Age : 54
Registration date : 2008-12-28
Re: Top 10 Games
Gore ftw!!!
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Cashel wrote:1. Pokemon (red/blue/yellow)
2. Jet Force Gemini
3. Diddy Kong Racing
4. Super Smash Bros
5. World of Warcraft
6. Halo
7. Fable1
8. Golden eye
9. Rockband
10. Warcraft 3
those are the fucking best games ever.
same with BAAATTLEEE TOADDDSS
JoshhMayne- Villager
- Number of posts : 21
UK : Oklahoma
Registration date : 2009-01-02
Re: Top 10 Games
Love Super Smash, I can still take down my old N64 and challange my sis on some duels
Obamalove- Poster
- Number of posts : 82
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
I got Smash Bros Brawl on GC, love that game hehe
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
The originall Super smash bros pawns!!
Saphirian- Villager
- Number of posts : 47
Age : 34
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Hmm, I would have to say:
1. Star Wars Galaxies (Pre-CU)
2. Call of Duty: World at War
3. Assassins Creed
4. World of Warcraft
5. Left 4 Dead
6. Halo: Combat Evolved
7. Time Splitters 2
8. Halo 2
9. KotOR (series
10. Tetris
1. Star Wars Galaxies (Pre-CU)
2. Call of Duty: World at War
3. Assassins Creed
4. World of Warcraft
5. Left 4 Dead
6. Halo: Combat Evolved
7. Time Splitters 2
8. Halo 2
9. KotOR (series
10. Tetris
Ilius- Villager
- Number of posts : 6
Registration date : 2009-01-03
Re: Top 10 Games
Currently listening to it's music and a remix of it's music posted on Newgrounds by B0OUNC3 :3Obamalove wrote:Tetris <3
Maiev- Poster
- Number of posts : 68
Age : 54
Registration date : 2008-12-28
Re: Top 10 Games
wow someone still like Tetris, awesome =3
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
1) Deus Ex
2) Warcraft 3
3) Stalker Clear Sky
4) Stalker Shadow of Chernobyl
5) World of warcraft
6) Fable two
7) Fable
8)Dawn of war Soulstorm
9) Red Alert three
10) Assassin's creed
2) Warcraft 3
3) Stalker Clear Sky
4) Stalker Shadow of Chernobyl
5) World of warcraft
6) Fable two
7) Fable
8)Dawn of war Soulstorm
9) Red Alert three
10) Assassin's creed
Rigged- Villager
- Number of posts : 8
Age : 30
UK : London, england
Registration date : 2009-01-04
Re: Top 10 Games
Oh hows Fable 2? I keep hearing its awesome but no one actually tells me why xP
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Re: Top 10 Games
Well, they've kinda changed the whole gameplay and stuff, new skills, new area's, and places have very much changed. The graphics seem excellent, and I can't wait for it to come for pc
Rigged- Villager
- Number of posts : 8
Age : 30
UK : London, england
Registration date : 2009-01-04
Re: Top 10 Games
I didnt play the first one so i wouldnt know a difference tbh, when it come sout on PC ill get it tho =3
Makronette- Pwnzor no Lifer
- Number of posts : 259
Age : 36
UK : UK
Registration date : 2008-12-27
Page 1 of 2 • 1, 2
AniNetwork :: Extra's :: Gaming
Page 1 of 2
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|